Walthall County School District

814A Morse Avenue

Tylertown, MS 39667

601-876-3401

dmccallum@wcsd.k12.ms.us

Danny McCallum, Superintendent

“Committed to Excellence”

Salem
Tylertown
Dexter
Tylertown Primary
Tylertown Upper
Tylertown LowerTechnology Center

Tylertown High School Staff

 

Principal

Rusty Rutland

Asst. Principals

Geneva Holmes

Jeremy Harrell

Secretaries

Sharon Magee

Tashunda Badon

Tekeila Maclin

Counselor

Christian Graves

MSIS

Sherry Van-Etten

Interventionist

Kim Brock

Librarian

Braseye Graves

Transition Coordinator

Latoyia Dowell

ISS

Cynthia Deans

Alternative

Michael Bossetta

Christalynn Patterson

Willie Deans

GED

Diana Ravencraft

Special Services

Lawanda Ward

LaToyia Dowell

Cynthia D. Magee

Theresa Harrell

Windy Magee

Ricky Payne

Stacy Garza

Jennie Walker

Vendora McKinly

Michael Alexander

7th & 8th Grade Teachers

 

Math

Katherine Crain

Misty Grubbs

English Reading

Priscilla Conerly

Amy Jefferson

Kim Lampton

Katrina Sartin

April Smith

Social Studies

Earnestine Dillon

Zachery Fortenberry

Science

Brad Dowell

Candice Morris

 

ICT 1

Sharon Johnson

ICT II

Osborne Holmes Jr.

STEM

Chad Johnson

Physical Education

James Magee

9th-12th Grade

 

English Dept.

Warren Sager

Aaron Conerly

Shannon Fortinberry

Joey Lambert

Science Dept.

Neil Bullock

Jesse Crain

Kristi Herring

Natasha Stephens

Tommy Bergeron

 

History Dept.

Dorothy Atkinson

Alicia Ginn

Felicia Thornton

Kim Sanford

Math Dept.

Natasha Bridges

Jennifer Guerra

Saydrianne Harris

Amy Holmes

Spanish I and  II

Lorraine Jenkins

 

PE, Comp. Health

Carolyn Whitehead

Business/Technology

Laurie Capps

Vocational

Lashonda Holmes

Family Consumer Science

Jasmine Jackson

Ag & Natural Resources

Chess Jackson

Driver’s Education

Chris McCallum

Theater

Warren Sager

Music

Michael Vaughan

Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archery

 

Valorie Conerly

Artis Williams

Andy Davis

 

 

 

 

Jason Johnson

Band

Michael Vaughan

Coaches

Jason Johnson-Ath. Director

Chad Jonson

Brad Dowell

Jimmy Lee

Andy Davis

Osborne Holmes Jr.

Fast Pitch

Jesse Crain

Jasmine Jackson

Aaron Conerly

Basketball

Carolyn Whitehead

Jeremy Harrell

Earnestine Dillon

James Magee

Baseball

Jeremy Cothern

Volleyball

Aaron Conerly

Diana Ravencraft

Cheerleader

Geneva Holmes

Tekeila Maclin

Laurie Capps

Sharon Magee

Earnestine Dillon

Custodians

Rickey Dowell

Lynell Lee

Joann Lewis

Cafeteria

Earline Sartin-Manager

Mary  Howard

Shelia Waites

Sue Carney

Eunice Hano

Gina Hail-Cashier

Tashunda Badon-Cashier