top of page

THS STAFF

Principal

Jeremy Harrell

Assistant Principals

Dr. Geneva Holmes

Dr. Pamala Johnson

Secretaries

Alexius Butler

Crystal Magee

Ruthie Bridges-Ratliff

MSIS

Ruthie Bridges-Ratliff

 

Counselor

 

Librarian

Elizabeth Graves

 

Transition Coordinator

Latoyia Dowell

 

ISS

Cynthia Deans

 

Alternative

Willie Deans

GED

Hollis Gatlin

Dr. Windy Magee

 

Alternative Admin/GED

Diana Ravencraft

Speech

Hillary Hilburn

Special Services

Angela Bullock

Latoyia Dowell

Mary Fortenberry

Rhonda Guy

Lisa Lampton

Shamiya Reed

Sri Thaviti

Athletic Director

Dr. Osborne Holmes, Jr.

Football 

Brad Dowell

Andy Davis

Dr. Osborne Holmes, Jr.

Oliver Magee

Myreon Sartin

Fast Pitch

Matthew Campbell

Tracy McDowell

Sharon Stevenson

Basketball

Courtney McGowann

Shavice Quinn

Jr. High Basketball

Myreon Sartin

Baseball

Michael Watts

Zachary Singletary

Cheer

Tekeila Maclin

Volleyball

Matthew Campbell

Diana Ravencraft

Sharon Stevenson

Track

Tekeila Maclin

Myreon Sartin

Dr. April Magee

Archery

Randy Sumrall

E Sports

Dr. Geneva Holmes

Cross Country

Dr. Pamala Johnson

Myreon Sartin

7th & 8th Grade Teachers

 

Math

Michael Watts

Andre Harris

 

Social Studies

Tekeila Maclin

Courtnee McGowan

English/Reading

Zachary Singletary

Melissa Baughtman

Dr. Djuna Watkins

Science

Tracy McDowell

Andy Davis

Cyber Foundations I

Sharon Stevenson

Cyber Foundations II

Shavice Quinn

 

Physical Education

Dr. Osborne Holmes, Jr.

 

Interventionist

Ricky Payne

Dewanna Lee

Cafeteria Workers

Sandra O'Bryant, Manager

Sally Boyd

Patricia Brock

Greta Jones

Ginger Ard

Gina Hail - Cashier

 

9th - 12th Grade

Computer Science and Engineering

Jenny Walker

English Department

Madison Etheridge

Sandra Anthony

April Smith

Brittany Hartfield

Science Department

Saajida Parveen

Dr. Michael Evans

Tommy Bergeron

Brad Dowell

History Department

James Magee

Kimberly Reichl

Alicia Ginn

Eddie Ratliff

 

Math Department

Natasha Bridges

Matthew Campbell

Kamry Wall

 

Spanish I and II

Noah Cummings

 

PE, Comp. Health

Oliver Magee

 

CCR/Computer Science

Laurie Capps

 

Family Consumer Science

Dr. April Magee

 

Music/Band Director

Koty Cox

Principles of Agriscience

Steve Magee

Driver's Education

Randy Sumrall

Assistants

Hollis Gatlin

Melton Bridges

Myreon Sartin

Willie Deans

Cynthia Deans

Karen Ellzey

 

 

The Walthall County School District offers equal educational and employment opportunities on a non-discriminatory basis in compliance with the requirements of the following federal civil rights legislation: Title VI, Title IX, the Vocational Amendments of 1976 and 1979, Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Public Law 94-142. Further, the Walthall County School District offers equal educational and employment opportunities to all persons without regard to sex, race, religion, color, national origin, age, or handicap. The lack of English language skills is not a barrier to participation in any course. ESSA Law Section 112 (e) (3) (D) BASIS FOR ADMISSION OR EXCLUSION.  A student shall not be admitted to or excluded from, any federally-assisted education program on the basis of a surname or language minority status.   The following persons have been designated to handle inquiries and grievances regarding the non-discrimination policies: Title IX/ADA Coordinator, 814A Morse Avenue, Tylertown, MS 39667, 601-876-3401, or 504 Coordinator, 814A Morse Street, Tylertown, MS 39667, 601-876-3401.  Any waste, fraud, and abuse complaints should be reported to the superintendent's office.

bottom of page